content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

How schools and parents communicate has changed significantly in recent years and schools have responded to advances in technology and communication e.g. email, Facebook, Twitter etc. There is now a far greater recognition that the important enterprise of educating children is, by necessity, a task shared jointly between the parents and the school.  This important change has brought with it a corresponding need to strengthen and enhance communication between school and home.

Our aim is to improve school – home communication through the use of email.  However, as with all electronic forms of communication, it is important to establish a set of guidelines for communication via email, as emails can leave a lot of room for misunderstanding.

Before contacting a member of our staff, please read these guidelines.

Leadership Team

Principal                                                    Michael Sawbridge

Deputy Principal Prep to 1                      Helen Butler

Deputy Principal Years 4 to 6                 Gerard Donovan

Deputy Principal Years 2 to 3                 Leanne Smith

Head of Special Education Services      Clarissa Clennett

Business Manager                                    Kylie Randall

  

Teaching and Learning Team                                      

Head of Curriculum                                      Susan Powell

Enrichment Mentor                                       Fiona Phillips

Wellbeing                                                         Kim Barrick

Class Teachers 2021

Prep A      Shannon Hastie

Prep B       Maddison Lake

Prep C       Kim Barrick  and Sharyn Vidler

Prep D      Nicole Rutherford

Prep E       Kirsten Logan

1A              Vicki Royle

1B              Caitlyn Adams

1C              Colette Treherne

1D              Julie Skinner

1E              Ally Kerr

1F              Allison Kerr-Hislop and  Sharyn Vidler

2A              Jane Greenwood and Elizabeth Armstrong 

2B              Richard Lin

2C              Nikita Gaylard 

2D              Georgia Armitage

2E               Michele Pinney

2F               Justine Wellman 

3A              Genevieve Doutre

3B               Jennifer Smith

3C               Peta McLean

3D               Catherine Dymke

3E               Kate Ellem and Sophia Davies

4A               David Marin

4B               David Brown

4C               Shona Kong

4D               Maree Cosgrove

4E                Karen Robinson

5A               Amanda Gladstone

5B               Amanda Morton

5C               Matthew A

5D              Toni Ryan

6A              Erin Wiles

6B              Sanchia Lane

6C              Kathryn Wilson

6D             Catherine Priday

6E              Michelle Swan

Specialists

GO                         Debbie Toohey

HPE                        Sam Zangara

HPE (Health)        Annaliese Koolstra

Library                   Kerri Beattie

LOTE                      Vicki Cho and Mariia Svistunova

Music                     Dean Le Vesconte

Instrumental Music

Strings                Amanda Jerram

Concert              Mik Van Poelgeest​​

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 09 February 2021
Last updated 09 February 2021