content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​How schools and parents communicate has changed significantly in recent years and schools have responded to advances in technology and communication e.g. email, Facebook, Twitter etc. There is now a far greater recognition that the important enterprise of educating children is, by necessity, a task shared jointly between the parents and the school.  This important change has brought with it a corresponding need to strengthen and enhance communication between school and home.

Our aim is to improve school – home communication through the use of email.  However, as with all electronic forms of communication, it is important to establish a set of guidelines for communication via email, as emails can leave a lot of room for misunderstanding.

Before contacting a member of our staff, please read these guidelines.

Leadership Team

Principal                                                    Michael Sawbridge

Deputy Principal Prep to 1                      Helen Butler

Deputy Principal Years 4 to 6                 Gerard Donovan

Deputy Principal Years 2 to 3                 Leanne Smith

Head of Special Education Services      Clarissa Clennett

Business Manager                                    Kylie Randall

  

Teaching and Learning Team                                      

Head of Curriculum                                      Susan Powell

Enrichment Mentor                                       Fiona Phillips

Wellbeing                                                         Kim Barrick

Class Teachers 2021

Prep A      Shannon Hastie

Prep B      Sue Coleman​

Prep C       Kirsten Logan

Prep D      Nicole Rutherford

Prep E       Justine Wellman 

Prep 1/F   Colette Treherne

1A              Vicki Royle

1B              Eliza Yeo

1C              Julie Skinner

1D             Ally Kerr

1E              Zoeigh Poptie

2A              Richard Lin

2B              Michele Pinney

2C              Maree Cosgrove​

2D              Jane Greenwood and Elizabeth Armstrong

2E              Allison Kerr-Hislop and  Rahda Singh

2/3F           Georgia Armitage

3A               Jennifer Smith

3B              Kate Ellem and Tamara Young

3C              Genevieve Doutre

3D              Peta McLean

3E               Kim Barrick  and Sharyn Vidler

4A               Karen Robinson and Aleisha Axon

4B               David Brown

4C               Catherine Dymke and Rahda Singh

4D               Shona Kong

4E               David Marin

5A              Toni Ryan

5B               Matthew A

​5C               Terri Toohey

5D               Amanda Gladstone

5E               Amanda Morton

6A              Sanchia Lane

6B             Catherine Priday

6C              Kathryn Wilson

6D              Nikita Gaylard 

6E              Michelle Swan

Specialists

GO                         Debbie Toohey

HPE                        Sam Zangara

HPE (Health)        Annaliese Koolstra

Library                   Kerri Beattie

LOTE                       Jeanie Liu

Music                     Dean Le Vesconte

Instrumental Music

Strings                Amanda Jerram

Concert              Iain Hunter​​


WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 18 March 2022
Last updated 18 March 2022